HOMEMUSICVIDEODJ MIXCOMEDYENTERTAINMENTBEAT | NEWS

 CLICK TO CHAT US


Upload Your Song

Jan.
27
Grammy Awards 2020: See FULL List Of Winners

The 62nd Grammy Awards 2020 is one of the nights that will be remembered in the history the Gram Awards. The event was held last night (Sunday, 26th of January), at the Staples Center in Los Angeles. R&B singer and 15-time GRAMMY winner Alicia Keys hosted the show for the second year in a row.

There was a somber tone throughout the night, as the ceremony took place hours after the tragic death of retired NBA legend Kobe Bryant, who died in a helicopter crash along with his 13-year-old daughter, Gianna, and seven other people. A tribute was done in honour of the music lover and also for departed rapper, Nipsey Hussle.

The night also recorded another great history as Billie Eilish the youngest artiste in the nominations list earned herself 4 major (big) awards. Also Jamaican reggae act, Koffee going home with the ‘Best Reggae Album’ awards.

Although our Burna Boy lost the ‘Best World Music Album’ awards to Angelique Kidjo but the award winning act gave him a major shout-out for his great efforts, putting Africa on the map and earning himself the huge recognition.

See The Full List of Winners below and their various categories….

 

Record Of The Year

“Hey, Ma” — Bon Iver
WINNER: “Bad Guy” — Billie Eilish
“7 Rings” — Ariana Grande
“Hard Place” — H.E.R.
“Talk” — Khalid
“Old Town Road” — Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus
“Truth Hurts” — Lizzo
“Sunflower” — Post Malone & Swae Lee

Album Of The Year

I, I — Bon Iver
Norman F***ing Rockwell! — Lana Del Rey
WINNER: When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? — Billie Eilish
Thank U, Next — Ariana Grande
I Used to Know Her — H.E.R.
7 — Lil Nas X
Cuz I Love You (Deluxe) — Lizzo
Father of the Bride — Vampire Weekend

Song Of The Year

“Always Remember Us This Way” — Natalie Hemby, Lady Gaga, Hillary Lindsey, & Lori McKenna, songwriters (Lady Gaga)
WINNER: “Bad Guy” — Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)
“Bring My Flowers Now” — Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth, & Tanya Tucker, songwriters (Tanya Tucker)
“Hard Place” — Ruby Amanfu, Sam Ashworth, D. Arcelious Harris. H.E.R. & Rodney Jerkins, songwriters (H.E.R.)
“Lover” — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Taylor Swift)
“Norman F—ing Rockwell” — Jack Antonoff & Lana Del Rey, songwriters (Lana Del Rey)
“Someone You Loved” — Tom Barnes, Lewis Capaldi, Pere Kelleher, Benjamin Kohn, & Sam Roman, songwriters (Lewis Capaldi)
“Truth Hurts” — Steven Cheung, Eric Frederic, Melissa Jefferson, & Jesse Saint John, songwriters (Lizzo)

Best New Artist

Black Pumas
WINNER: Billie Eilish
Lil Nas X
Lizzo
Maggie Rogers
Rosalia
Tank and the Bangas
Yola

Best Pop Solo Performance

“Spirit” — Beyoncé
“Bad Guy” — Billie Eilish
“7 Rings” — Ariana Grande
WINNER: “Truth Hurts” — Lizzo
“You Need to Calm Down” — Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

“Boyfriend” — Ariana Grande & Social House
“Sucker” — Jonas Brothers
WINNER: “Old Town Road” — Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus
“Sunflower” — Post Malone & Swae Lee
“Senorita” — Shawn Mendes & Camila Cabello

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Si — Andrea Bocelli
Love (Deluxe Edition) — Michael Bublé
WINNER: Look Now — Elvis Costello & The Imposters
A Legendary Christmas — John Legend
Walls, Barbra Streisand

Best Pop Vocal Album

The Lion King: The Gift — Beyoncé
WINNER: When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? — Billie Eilish
Thank U, Next — Ariana Grande
No. 6 Collaborations Project, — Ed Sheeran
Lover — Taylor Swift

Best Dance Recording

“Linked” — Bonobo
WINNER: “Got to Keep On” — The Chemical Brothers
“Piece of Your Heart” — Meduza Featuring Goodboys
“Underwater” — Rufus Du Sol
“Midnight, Hour” — Skrillex & Boys Noize Featuring Ty Dolla $ign Boys Noize & Skrillex

Best Dance/Electronic Album

LP5 — Apparat
WINNER: No Geography — The Chemical Brothers
Hi This Is Flume (Mixtape) — Flume
Solace — Rufus Du Sol
Weather — Tycho

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Ancestral Recall — Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
Star People Nation — Theo Croker
Beat Music! Beat Music! Beat Music! — Mark Guiliana
Elevate — Lettuce
WINNER: Mettavolution — Rodrigo y Gabriela

Best Rock Performance

“Pretty Waste” — Bones UK
WINNER: “This Land” — Gary Clark Jr.
“History Repeats” — Brittany Howard
“Woman” — Karen O & Danger Mouse
“Too Bad” — Rival Sons

Best Metal Performance

“Astorlus – The Great Octopus” — Candlemass Featuring Tony Iommi
“Humanicide” — Death Angel
“Bow Down” — I Prevail
“Unleashed” — Killswitch Engage
WINNER: “7empest” — Tool

Best Rock Song

“Fear Inoculum” — Danny Carey, Justin Chancellor, Adam Jones, & Maynard James Keenan, songwriters (Tool)
“Give Yourself a Try” — George Daniel, Adam Hann, Matthew Healy, & Ross MacDonald, songwriters (The 1975)
“Harmony Hall” — Ezra Koenig, songwriter (Vampire Weekend)
“History Repeats” — Brittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany Howard)
WINNER: “This Land” — Gary Clark Jr., songwriter (Gary Clark Jr.)

Best Rock Album

Amo — Bring Me the Horizon
WINNER: Social Cues — Cage the Elephant
In the End — The Cranberries
Trauma — I Prevail
Feral Roots — Rival Sons

Best Alternative Music Album

U.F.O.F. — Big Thief
Assume Form — James Blake
I,I — Bon Iver
WINNER: Father of the Bride — Vampire Weekend
Anima — Thom Yorke

Best R&B Performance

“Love Again” — Daniel Caesar & Brandy
Could’ve Been” — H.E.R. Featuring Bryson Tiller
“Exactly How I Feel” — Lizzo Featuring Gucci Mane
“Roll Some Mo” — Lucky Daye
WINNER: “Come Home” — Anderson .Paak Featuring André 3000

Best Traditional R&B Performance

“Time Today” — BJ the Chicago Kid
“Steady Love” — India.Arie
WINNER: “Jerome” — Lizzo
“Real Games” — Lucky Daye
“Built for Love” — PJ Morton Featuring Jazmine Sullivan

Best R&B Song

“Could’ve Been” — Dernst Emile II, David “Swagg R’Celious” Harris, H.E.R., & Hue “Soundzfire” Strother, songwriters (H.E.R. Featuring Bryson Tiller)
“Look at Me Now” — Emily King & Jeremy Most, songwriters (Emily King)
“No Guidance” — Chris Brown, Tyler James Bryant, Nija Charles, Aubrey Graham, Anderson Hernandez, Michee Patrick Lebrun, Joshua Lewis, Noah Shebib, & Teddy Walton, songwriters (Chris Brown Featuring Drake)
“Roll Some Mo” — David Brown, Dernst Emile II, & Peter Lee Johnson, songwriters (Lucky Daye)
WINNER: “Sayso” — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton Featuring JoJo)

Best Urban Contemporary Album

Apollo XXI — Steve Lacy
WINNER: Cuz I Love You (Deluxe) — Lizzo
Overload — Georgia Anne Muldrow
Saturn — Nao
Being Human in Public — Jessie Reyez

Best R&B Album

1123 — BJ the Chicago Kid
Painted — Lucky Daye
Ella Mai — Ella Mai
Paul — PJ Morton
WINNER: Ventura — Anderson .Paak

Best Rap Performance

“Middle Child” — J. Cole
“Suge” — DaBaby

WINNER:”Racks in the Middle” — Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy
“Down Bad” — Dreamville Featuring J.I.D, Bas, J. Cole, EARTHGANG & Young Nudy
“Clout” — Offset Featuring Cardi B

Best Rap/Sung Performance

WINNER: “Higher” — DJ Khaled Featuring Nipsey Hussle & John Legend
“Drip Too Hard” — Lil Baby & Gunna
“Panini” — Lil Nas X
“Ballin” — Mustard Featuring Roddy Ricch
“The London” — Young Thug Featuring J. Cole & Travis Scott

Best Rap Song

“Bad Idea” — Chancelor Bennett, Cordae Dunston, Uforo Ebong, & Daniel Hackett, songwriters (YBN Cordae Featuring Chance The Rapper)
“Gold Roses” — Noel Cadastre, Aubrey Graham, Anderson Hernandez, Khristopher Riddick-Tynes, William Leonard Roberts II, Joshua Quinton Scruggs, Leon Thomas III, & Ozan Yildirim, songwriters (Rick Ross Featuring Drake)
WINNER: “A Lot” — Jermaine Cole, Dacoury Natche, 21 Savage, & Anthony White, songwriters (21 Savage Featuring J. Cole)
“Racks in the Middle” — Ermias Asghedom, Dustin James Corbett, Greg Allen Davis, Chauncey Hollis Jr., & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy)
“Suge” — DaBaby, Jetsonmade, & Pooh Beatz, songwriters (DaBaby)

Best Rap Album

Revenge of the Dreamers III — Dreamville
Championships — Meek Mill
I Am > I Was — 21 Savage
WINNER: Igor — Tyler, the Creator
The Lost Boy — YBN Cordae

Best Country Solo Performance

“All Your’n” — Tyler Childers
“Girl Goin’ Nowhere” — Ashley McBryde
WINNERS: “Ride Me Back Home” — Willie Nelson
“God’s Country” — Blake Shelton
“Bring My Flowers Now” — Tanya Tucker

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

“Brand New Man” — Brooks & Dunn With Luke Combs
“I Don’t Remember Me (Before You)” — Brothers Osborne
WINNER: “Speechless” — Dan + Shay
“The Daughters” — Little Big Town
“Common” — Maren Morris Featuring Brandi Carlile

Best Country Song

WINNER: “Bring My Flowers Now” — Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth, & Tanya Tucker, songwriters (Tanya Tucker)
“Girl Goin’ Nowhere” — Jeremy Bussey & Ashley McBryde, songwriters (Ashley McBryde)
“It All Comes Out in the Wash” — Miranda Lambert, Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna, & Liz Rose, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)
“Some of It” — Eric Church, Clint Daniels, Jeff Hyde, & Bobby Pinson, songwriters (Eric Church)
“Speechless” — Shay Mooney, Jordan Reynolds, Dan Smyers, & Laura Veltz, songwriters (Dan + Shay)

Best Country Album

Desperate Man — Eric Church
Stronger Than the Truth — Reba McEntire
Interstate Gospel — Pistol Annies
Center Point Road — Thomas Rhett
WINNER: While I’m Livin’ — Tanya Tucker

Best New Age Album

Fairy Dreams — David Arkenstone
Homage to Kindness — David Darling
WINNER: Wings — Peter Kater
Verve — Sebastian Plano
Deva — Deva Premal

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

“Elsewhere” — Melissa Aldana, soloist
WINNER: “Sozinho” — Randy Brecker, soloist
“Tomorrow Is the Question” — Julian Lage, soloist
“The Windup” — Branford Marsalis, soloist
“Sightseeing” — Christian McBride, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album

Thirsty Ghost — Sara Gazarek
Love & Liberation — Jazzmeia Horn
Alone Together — Catherine Russell
WINNER: 12 Little Spells — Esperanza Spalding
Screenplay — The Tierney Sutton Band

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

In the Key of the Universe — Joey DeFrancesco
The Secret Between the Shadow and the Soul — Branford Marsalis Quartet
Christian McBride’s New Jawn — Christian McBride
WINNER: Finding Gabriel — Brad Mehldau
Come What May — Joshua Redman Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Triple Helix — Anat Cohen Tentet
Dance in Nowhere — Miho Hazama
Hiding Out — Mike Holober & The Gotham Jazz Orchestra
WINNER: The Omni-American Book Club — Brian Lynch Big Band
One Day Wonder — Terraza Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

WINNER: Antidote — Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band
Sorte! — Music by John Finbury, Thalma de Freitas With Vitor Gonçalves, John Patitucci, Chico Pinheiro, Rogerio Boccato, & Duduka Da Fonseca
Una Noche Con Ruben Blades — Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra With Wynton Marsalis & Rubén Blades
Carib, David Sánchez
Sonero: The Music of Ismael Rivera, Miguel Zenón

Best Gospel Performance/Song

WINNER: “Love Theory” — Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, songwriter
“Talkin’ Bout Jesus” — Gloria Gaynor Featuring Yolanda Adams; Bryan Fowler, Gloria Gaynor, & Chris Stevens, songwriters
“See the Light” — Travis Greene Featuring Jekalyn Carr
“Speak the Name” — Koryn Hawthorne Featuring Natalie Grant
“This Is a Movie (Live)” — Tasha Cobbs Leonard; Tony Brown, Brandon Lake, Tasha Cobbs Leonard, & Nate Moore, songwriters

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

“Only Jesus” — Casting Crowns; Mark Hall, Bernie Herms, & Matthew West, songwriters
WINNER: “God Only Knows” — For King & Country & Dolly Parton; Josh Kerr, Jordan Reynolds, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone, & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters
“Haven’t Seen It Yet” — Danny Gokey; Danny Gokey, Ethan Hulse, & Colby Wedgeworth, songwriters
“God’s Not Done With You (Single Version)” — Tauren Wells
“Rescue Story” — Zach Williams; Ethan Hulse, Andrew Ripp, Jonathan Smith, & Zach Williams, songwriters

Best Gospel Album

WINNER: Long Live Love — Kirk Franklin
Goshen — Donald Lawrence Presents the Tri -City Singers
Tunnel Vision — Gene Moore
Settle Here — William Murphy
Something’s Happening! A Christmas Album — CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

I Know a Ghost — Crowder
WINNER: Burn the Ships — For King & Country
Haven’t Seen It Yet — Danny Gokey
The Elements — TobyMac
Holy Roar — Chris Tomlin

Best Roots Gospel Album

Deeper Roots: Where the Bluegrass Grows — Steven Curtis Chapman
WINNER: Testimony — Gloria Gaynor
Deeper Oceans — Joseph Habedank
His Name Is Jesus — Tim Menzies
Gonna Sing, Gonna Shout (Various Artists) — Jerry Salley, Producer

Best Latin Pop Album

Vida — Luis Fonsi
11:11 — Maluma
Montaner — Ricardo Montaner
WINNER: #ELDISCO — Alejandro Sanz
Fantasia — Sebastian Yatra

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

X 100Pre — Bad Bunny
Oasis — J Balvin & Bad Bunny
Indestructible — Flor De Toloache
Almadura — iLe
WINNER: El Mal Querer — Rosalía

Best Regional Mexican Album (Including Tejano)

Caminado — Joss Favela
Percepcion — Intocable
Poco a Poco — La Energia Norteña
20 Aniversario — Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea
WINNER: De Ayer Para Siempre — Mariachi Los Camperos

Best Tropical Latin Album

WINNER: Opus — Marc Anthony
Tiempo Al Tiempo — Luis Enrique + C4 Trio
Candela — Vicente García
Literal — Juan Luis Guerra 4.40
WINNER: A Journey Through Cuban Music — Aymée Nuviola

Best American Roots Performance

WINNER: “Saint Honesty” — Sara Bareilles
“Father Mountain” — Calexico and Iron & Wine
“I’m on My Way” — Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi
“Call My Name” — I’m With Her
“Faraway Look” — Yola

Best American Roots Song

“Black Myself” — Amythyst Kiah, songwriter (Our Native Daughters)
WINNER: “Call My Name” — Sarah Jarosz, Aoife O’Donovan, & Sara Watkins, songwriters (I’m With Her)
“Crossing to Jerusalem” — Rosanne Cash & John Leventhal, songwriters (Rosanne Cash)
“Faraway Look” — Dan Auerbach, Yola Carter, & Pat McLaughlin, songwriters (Yola)
“I Don’t Wanna Ride the Rails No More” — Vince Gill, songwriter (Vince Gill)

Best Americana Album

Years to Burn, Calexico And Iron & Wine
Who Are You Now, Madison Cunningham
WINNER: Oklahoma, Keb’ Mo’
Tales of America, J.S. Ondara
Walk Through Fire, Yola

Best Bluegrass Album

WINNER: Tall Fiddler, Michael Cleveland
Live in Prague, Czech Republic, Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
Toil, Tears & Trouble, The Po’ Ramblin’ Boys
Royal Traveller, Missy Raines
If You Can’t Stand the Heat, Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen

Best Traditional Blues Album

Kingfish, Christone “Kingfish” Ingram
WINNER: Tall, Dark & Handsome, Delbert McClinton & Self-Made Men
Sitting on Top of the Blues, Bobby Rush
Baby, Please Come Home, Jimmie Vaughan
Spectacular Class, Jontavious Willis

Best Contemporary Blues Album

WINNER: This Land, Gary Clark Jr.
Venom & Faith, Larkin Poe
Brighter Days, Robert Randolph & The Family Band
Somebody Save Me, Sugaray Rayford
Keep On, Southern Avenue

Best Folk Album

My Finest Work Yet, Andrew Bird
Rearrange My Heart, Che Apalache
WINNER: Patty Griffin, Patty Griffin
Evening Machines, Gregory Alan Isakov
Front Porch, Joy Williams

Best Regional Roots Music Album

Kalawai’Anui, Amy Hānaiali’i
When It’s Cold – Cree Round Dance Songs, Northern Cree
WINNER: Good Time, Ranky Tanky
Recorded at the 2019 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival, Rebirth Brass Band
Hawaiian Lullaby, (Various Artists), Imua Garza & Kimié Miner, producers

Best Reggae Album

WINNER: Rapture, Koffee
As I Am, Julian Marley
The Final Battle: Sly & Robbie Vs. Roots Radics, Sly & Robbie & Roots Radics
Mass Manipulation, Steel Pulse
More Work to Be Done, Third World

Best World Music Album

Gece, Altin Gün
What Heat, Bokanté & Metropole Orkest Conducted By Jules Buckley
African Giant, Burna Boy
Fanm D’Ayiti, Nathalie Joachim With Spektral Quartet
WINNER: Celia, Angelique Kidjo

Best Children’s Music Album

WINNER: Ageless Songs for the Child Archetype, Jon Samson
Flying High!, Caspar Babypants
I Love Rainy Days, Daniel Tashian
The Love, Alphabet Rockers
Winterland, The Okee Dokee Brothers

Best Spoken Word Album

Beastie Boys Book, (Various Artists) Michael Diamond, Adam Horovitz, Scott Sherratt & Dan Zitt, producers
WINNER: Becoming, Michelle Obama
I.V. Catatonia: 20 Years as a Two-Time Cancer Survivor, Eric Alexandrakis
Mr. Know-It-All, John Waters
Sekou Andrews & The String Theory, Sekou Andrews & The String Theory

Best Comedy Album

Quality Time, Jim Gaffigan
Relatable, Ellen DeGeneres
Right Now, Aziz Ansari
Son of Patricia, Trevor Noah
WINNER: Sticks & Stones, Dave Chappelle

Best Musical Theater Album

Ain’t Too Proud: The Life and Times of the Temptations
WINNER: Hadestown
Moulin Rouge! The Musical
The Music of Harry Potter and the Cursed Child – In Four Contemporary Suites
Oklahoma!

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

The Lion King: The Songs
Quentin Tarantino’s Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Rocketman
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
WINNER: A Star Is Born

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

Avengers: Endgame
WINNER: Chernobyl
Game of Thrones: Season 8
The Lion King
Mary Poppins Returns

Best Song Written for Visual Media

“The Ballad of the Lonesome Cowboy,” From Toy Story 4
“Girl in the Movies,” From Dumplin’
WINNER: “I’ll Never Love Again” (Film Version), From A Star Is Born
“Spirit,” From The Lion King
“Suspirium,” From Suspiria

Best Album Notes

The Complete Cuban Jam Sessions — Judy Cantor-Navas, album notes writer (Various Artists)
The Gospel According to Malaco — Robert Marovich, album notes writer (Various Artists)
Pedal Steel + Four Corners — Brendan Greaves, album notes writer (Terry Allen And The Panhandle Mystery Band)
Pete Seeger: The Smithsonian Folkways Collection — Jeff Place, album notes writer (Pete Seeger)
WINNER: Stax ’68: A Memphis Story — Steve Greenberg, album notes writer (Various Artists)

Best Historical Album

The Girl From Chickasaw County – The Complete Capitol Masters — Andrew Batt & Kris Maher, compilation producers; Simon Gibson, mastering engineer (Bobbie Gentry)
The Great Comeback: Horowitz at Carnegie Hall — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Andreas K. Meyer & Jennifer Nulsen, mastering engineers (Vladimir Horowitz)
Kankyo Ongaku: Japanese Ambient, Environmental & New AGe MMusic 1980-1990 — Spencer Doran, Yosuke Kitazawa, Douglas Macgowan, & Matt Sullivan, compilation producers; John Baldwin, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
WINNER: Pete Seeger: The Smithsonian Folkways Collection — Jeff Place & Robert Santelli, compilation producers; Pete Reiniger, mastering engineer (Pete Seeger)
Woodstock: Back to the Garden – The Definitive 50th Anniversary Archive — Brian Kehew, Steve Woolard, & Andy Zax, compilation producers; Dave Schultz, mastering engineer, Brian Kehew, restoration engineer (Various Artists)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

All These Things, Tchad Blake, Adam Greenspan & Rodney Shearer, engineers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Thomas Dybdahl)
Ella Mai, Chris “Shaggy” Ascher, Jaycen Joshua & David Pizzimenti, engineers; Chris Athens, mastering engineer (Ella Mai)
Run Home Slow, Paul Butler & Sam Teskey, engineers; Joe Carra, mastering engineer (The Teskey Brothers)
Scenery, Tom Elmhirst, Ben Kane & Jeremy Most, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Emily King)
WINNER: When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?, Rob Kinelski & Finneas O’Connell, engineers; John Greenham, mastering engineer (Billie Eilish)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Jack Antonoff
Dan Auerbach
John Hill
WINNER: Finneas
Ricky Reed

Best Remixed Recording

WINNER: “I Rise (Tracy Young’s Pride Intro Radio Remix)” — Tracy Young, remixer (Madonna)
“Mother’s Daughter (WukiI Remix)” — Wuki, remixer (Miley Cyrus)
“The One (High Contrast Remix)” — Lincoln Barrett, remixer (Jorja Smith)
“Swim (Ford. Remix)” — Luc Bradford, remixer (Mild Minds)
“Work It (Soulwax Remix)” — David Gerard C Dewaele & Stephen Antoine C Dewaele, remixers (Marie Davidson)

Best Music Video

“We’ve Got to Try” — The Chemical Brothers
“This Land” — Gary Clark Jr.
“Cellophane” — FKA twigs
WINNER: “Old Town Road (Official Movie)” — Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus
“Glad He’s Gone” — Tove Lo

Best Music Film

WINNER: Homecoming
Remember My Name
Birth of the Cool
Shangri-La
Anima

CLICK TO DROP YOUR COMMENT


You're welcome to Naijaslot.               Are you a musician, comedian or producer and you want to upload your work on our website? why not patronize us today, contact us on 07038595554 (call/whatsapp) THANK YOU


Click Below To See More Posts About 👇

Tags:


32 Responses

  1. cialis no rx says

    I’m commenting to let you be aware of of the awesome discovery my child developed browsing the blog. She came to find a good number of details, including how it is like to have a great coaching character to get a number of people clearly completely grasp a number of advanced issues. You actually did more than her desires. I appreciate you for churning out such effective, dependable, edifying and cool guidance on that topic to Emily.

  2. purchase venlafaxine says

    Thanks for your own work on this website. My mum take interest in setting aside time for research and it is simple to grasp why. We notice all relating to the powerful way you provide very helpful ideas by means of the blog and as well cause contribution from other people about this concept plus my daughter is being taught a lot. Enjoy the remaining portion of the new year. You’re the one carrying out a first class job.

  3. Myronneene says

    dating sites free
    dating websites

  4. Uniobre says

    https://fcialisj.com/ – best price cialis 20mg

  5. JavierKam says

    browse tinder for free , browse tinder for free
    tinder sign up

  6. cliergy says

    cialis 20mg for sale

  7. JavierKam says

    what is tinder , tinder dating app
    tindr

  8. Stirurl says

    viagra

  9. Wilburlet says

    buy cialis canadian: much does cialis cost without insurance cialis online daily
    cialis 20mg for sale

  10. Frankcit says

    stromectol 12mg: stromectol for sale – cost of ivermectin cream

  11. Frankcit says

    lisinopril 20 25 mg: lisinopril generic – lisinopril price 10 mg

  12. Frankcit says

    stromectol 3 mg price: stromectol for sale – ivermectin 6mg dosage

  13. ArthurLorma says

    how to buy cialis online uk: buy cialis online generic much does cialis cost without insurance

  14. ArthurLorma says

    buy cialis tadalafil tablets: how to buy cialis online uk buy cialis cheap canada

  15. ArthurLorma says

    much does cialis cost without insurance: buy cialis ebay buy cheap cialis uk

  16. ArthurLorma says

    original cialis low price: buy cialis with paypal canadian pharmacy cialis 20mg

  17. ArthurLorma says

    buy cialis toronto: buy cialis 36 hour online buy cheap cialis overnight

  18. JimmyKeync says

    amoxicillin without a doctor’s prescription erectile dysfunction pills – cialis without doctor prescription

  19. JimmyKeync says

    amoxicillin no prescipion buy amoxil – amoxicillin medicine over the counter

  20. JimmyKeync says

    amoxil pharmacy buy amoxil – where can i get amoxicillin

  21. JimmyKeync says

    valtrex over the counter uk valtrex.com – valtrex cost in mexico

  22. JimmyKeync says

    can i buy amoxicillin over the counter amoxicillin generic – amoxicillin 800 mg price

  23. Davidmok says

    benadryl 180 mg buy allegra in canada – allegra 160 mg

  24. Davidmok says

    allegra 90 mg tab order periactin pills online – zyrtec price online

  25. Davidmok says

    canada pharmacy online cheapest pharmacy – reliable online pharmacy

  26. Davidmok says

    ed drugs compared generic ed pills – ed drugs

  27. Thomasliz says

    buy prescription drugs online without erectile dysfunction treatments over the counter ed medication

  28. Stirurl says

    buy nolvadex and hcg online

  29. Thomasliz says

    generic ed pills ed pills online pharmacy ed cures that actually work

  30. Stirurl says

    cialis prescription online

  31. DonaldMer says

    buy real viagra online best place to buy viagra online viagra online usa

  32. Stirurl says

    online kamagra mumbai

Comment Below


CLICK HERE TO GO TO THE TOP

« | »


Looking For Something? Search Below ▼



ABOUT US|CONTACT US|ADVERTS|PRIVACY POLICY